Deming Speedway - 2019 Clay Cup - Saturday

Speedmart 600 Open

C Main 1 – Tyler McLeod, Kyle Kennedy, Keith Day Jr, Jeremy Holz, Reese Wickard, Tony Alosi, Kai Dixon, Ryan Van Baal, Sean Ferguson

C Main 2 – Colin Mackey, Devon Borden, Jon Farrell, Derek Torkelson, Ryan Holz, Dakota Drake, Nathan Bordenave, Tristin Thomas, Parker Hadlock, Caeden Steele, Tanner Holm, Austin Edson, Mike Rich, Colby Greig

B Main – Colby Thornhill, Kyle Mitchell, Ben Worth, Reece Goetz, Kyle Johnson, Kaden Holm, Kaitlyn Hammer, Dylan Resch, Kyle Kennedy, Tyler McLeod, Cody Hogarth, Joe Constance, Ryley Mayer, Kevin Wilkinson, Malachi Gemmer, Rachel Westmoreland, Corey Day, Jesse Schlotfeldt, Levi Klatt, Colin Mackey, Devon Borden

A Main – Jared Peterson, Jake Andreotti, Michael Faccinto, Chance Crum, Kyle Mitchell, Ben Worth, Evan Margeson, Paul Javaux, Ryan Reeves, Ashlyn Rodriguez, Ryan Rocha, Stan Yockey, Cody Christensen, Troy Morris III, TJ Smith, Reece Goetz, Colby Thornhill, Cody Key, Jake Hagopian, Mitchel Moles

Lap Leaders – Andreotti 1-30 Peterson 31-40

John Heerspink Hard Charger ($1000) – Mitchell +13

Shots 2 Go Espresso 

B Main – Clennon Holloway, Luke Didiuk, Chance Crum, Dick Williams, Dalton Sexton, Bryce Bogardus, David Lehman, Tanner Schoonover, Frosty Metcalfe

A Main ($3000) – Steven Hendrickson, Derek Holmwood, Jared Gundersen, Doug Nunes, Seth Hespe, Alex Lewis, Grant Sexton, Tyson Lemley, Terry Lewis, Cal Herdson, Brent Sexton, Clennon Holloway, Nate Vaughn, Dalton Sexton, Tanner Reid, Dick Williams, Dakota Drake, Brock Lemley, Dustin O’Brien, Chance Crum, Luke Didiuk

Lap Leaders – Hendrickson 1-40

John Heerspink Hard Charger ($1000) – Nunes +7

Mytrafficman.NET

B Main – Jesson Jacobson, Dalton Parreira, Seth Anderlini, Brody Ferguson, Corbin Ramsey, Keira Zylstra, Tyler Conley, Dominic Carter, Caleb Grantham, Tank Chorney, Catherine Fagerlie, Riley Hood, Carson Guffie, Rylee Kentch, Haylee Bloodgood, Diane Knutzen, Axel Oudman

A Main ($3500) – Jade Avedidisan, Levi Klatt, Jordi Meese, Gauge Garcia, Jake Trueman, Devon Courtnier, Lane Taylor, Logan Trevino, Dalton Parreira, Blaine Granberg, Ryan Rocha, Jesson Jacobson, James Andrichuk, Malachi Gemmer, Jayden Whitney, Haley Constance, Brody Ferguson, Seth Anderlini, Carson Borden, Isabel Barnes

Lap Leaders – Klatt 1-5 Avedisian 6-30

John Heerspink Hard Charger ($1000) – Parreira +9

Clean Crawls Junior Sprints

B Main – Avery Askvig, Cruz Kentch, Conner Sagmoen, Ty Lovenburg, Elizabeth Wade, Jonathan Andrichuk, Jayden Huppert

A Main ($700) – Cash Lovenburg, Jett Barnes, Avery Askvig, Dustin Ramsey, Colton Key, Orn Biggs, Ty Lovenburg, Olivia Laurimore, Jayce Medcalf, Peyton Drake, Lucas Mauldin, Conner Sagmoen, Levi Hillier, Kane Van Sickle, McKenna Morgan, Karma Fagerlie, Levi Kuntz, Cruz Kentch

Lap Leaders – HIllier 1-22 C Lovenburg 23-25

John Heerspink Hard Charger ($1000) – Askvig +12